Masthead image
OTM Winners

September OTM Winners:

Educational Program OTM - Mike Woods "Game Theory Game Night"

Social Program OTM - Charlotte Lessa "Potluck Dinner"

Passive Program- Isabel Carpio "Dining Services" 

Exec Board OTM- Jefferson/Barrett

Student OTM - Anton Androsov

Exec Board Member OTM- Claire Etheridge

RA OTM - Rebekah Koch

Fraternity/Sorority Chapter OTM - Pi Kappa Alpha

 

October OTM Winners:

Advisor: Chris Generous

Exec Board Member: Victoria Mangipani

Organization: Campus Kitchens

RA: Zack Manley

Spotlight: Maisoon Fillio

Student:  Alexis Sedgewick

Community Service: Asef Wafa

Passive Program: Allison Prell

Social Program: Marianna Stepniak

 

November OTM Winners

RA: Emery Lambert

Hall Council: Bryan/OD

Spotlight: Professor Paul Blossom    

Organization: Residence Hall Association (RHA)

Fraternity/Sorority Chapter: Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Social Program:  Gradplex Staff "Apple Themed Event"

Diversity: Scarlet Jaldin "Day of the Dead"

Campuswide: (OTP/TRIBE SQUARE/Yates) "Haunted Ho House"

Community Service: Alpha Mansaray 

 

December/January OTM Winners

RA/PA: Rachel Nelson

Advisor: Kristin Hopkins

Student: Meghan Downey

Exec Board Member: Danielle Tassara

Community: Fauquier Hall

Organization: ODK and Mortar Board

Hall Council: Randolph Complex Hall Council

Educational Program: Noah Baker "Slavic Cuisine"

Passive Program: Gradplex Staff-Chirs Generous, Menuka Ban, Jesse Gauthier, Parker Tobin, Catherine Wood "Newsletter"

Social Program: Cyrus Tidwell, John Hollander, and the Outer Limits Hall Council "Mocktails"

Spotlight: Sandra Prior

 

February OTM Winners

RA/PA: Kyle Borda

Student: Taylor Medley

Spotlight: Erin Goodstein

Social program: Amanda Olsen

Passive program: Amanda Olsen

Hall Council OTM: Bryan/OD Hall Council

 

March OTM Winners

RA/PA: Nathalie Moore

Passive Program: John Loughton

Social Program: Alpha Mansaray

Hall Council: Landrum/Lodges

Campuswide: Outer Limits: 

Advisor: Hayley Brock

Fraternity/Sorority Chapter: Kappa Delta

Organization: Homebrew

Student: Cate Johnson

Spotlight: Jasmine Cruz

 

April OTM Winners

RA/PA: John Loughton

Passive Program: Rae-Mischel Thompson-Cooper

Social Program: Bryan/OD/Monroe Hall Council

Diversity Program: Carlton Smith, Marianna Stepniak, Julianna Santanna

Community: Matthew Noah Baker

Hall Council: Jefferson Barrett

Campuswide: HOPE

Advisor: Serena Saffarini

Fraternity/Sorority Chapter: Pi Beta Phi

Organization: VOX

Student: Elizabeth Jacob

 Spotlight: Jess Raymond