Masthead image
Alumni

 

04SubtleInfluencesAttention Orchesis Alumni!

Our alumni page is still being corrected -- especially records prior to 1971.  If you have more information, we want to add it to this page.  Please contact Joan Gavaler (jsgava@wm.edu) to provide both corrections and additions. Thank you!

 

For more information, visit the alumni pages of the William & Mary Dance Program.

 

 

 


 Class of 2013
||
Kayla Moore || Elaine Oestreich || Jane Rabinovitz ||    


 Class of 2012

|| Jessica Dolezal || Katie Herring || Lexi Hoge || Liz Kelin ||

 || Allyson Kveselis || Jessica Kyle || Sarah Kyle || 

    || Nick Peters || Jessy Segal || Jackie Stykes ||


Class of 2011

|| Meg Barton || Lindsey Carroll || Jenny Fornoff ||

|| Sarah Gero || Heart Hettinger || Camille Mireku ||

|| Katie Peng || Sydney Tafuri || Sarah Underwood ||


Class of 2010

|| Kyle Brent || John Donehey || Elizabeth Foss ||

|| Hannah Goldberg || Kathryn Hansen || Anna Hunter ||

|| Christie Langlois || Jessica Lowe || Erin Maskell || Katie Sumner || 


Class of 2009

|| Dianne Brewster || Meghan Cavanaugh || Catie Finley ||

|| Jordan Gehley || Morgan Gelinas || Jennie McFaden ||

|| Laura Sauvain || Casey Shaw || Lauren Williams || 


Class of 2008

|| Ashleigh Dechow || Amanda Desper || Pamela Keeling ||

|| Connie MacManus ||Samantha Proffitt || Taylor Rubin ||

|| Rebecca Ruel || Rachel Sapin || Camille Shand || Joanna Stevens||


Class of 2007

|| Sonja Bargo || Micah Barks || Rachel Berryman ||

|| Evan Cook || Nathalie Fassie || Caitlin Garwood ||

|| Emily Gordon || Whitney Link || Elizabeth Matteson ||


Class of 2006

|| Elizabeth Bridgforth || Jenna Crockett || Stephanie Firestone ||

|| Jessie Grubbs || Brittany Holt || Carol Logan || Mary Van Meter ||


Class of 2005

|| Laura Anderson || Jessica Hayden || Jamie Haley || Alison Lee ||

|| Stephanie Oakes || Jacquelyn Potts || Elizabeth Sharrett ||

|| Tracy Snow || Cyndi Vollbrecht || Marian Willerth ||


Class of 2004

|| Julie Cella || Katherine Frattini || Kathryn Henwood || Madeline Nero ||

|| Renata Sheppard || Cara Smith || Jacqueline Yancey || Alyssa White ||


Class of 2003

|| Clarisa Durie || Erica Fortwengler || Jennifer Mahat || Lien Tran ||


Class of 2002

|| Ann Chaplin || Corinn Chivington-Buck || Jessica Singerman ||

|| Jennifer Sylvester || Marie Whitfield Spiller || Briana Yacavone||


Class of 2001

|| Mary Linn Bergstrom || Anne Gaglioti || Kimberly Keaton || Beth Ko ||


Class of 2000

|| Erin Camp || Quinn Johnson || Alyson Montgomery Abela ||

|| Kelly Scanlon || Erin Williams ||


Class of 1999

|| Carrie Boutwell || Katie Brown || Melissa Hargett || Melanie Kreeger ||

|| Jennifer Lent || Jamie Lyons || Alexandra Olson || Becky Olson || Marisa Spann ||

|| Lisa Storrs || Vanessa Wilson || Jessica Wright ||


Class of 1998

|| Corrina Ark || Megan Auburn Taliaferro || Lindsay Beecroft Umayam ||

|| Camille Fontanella || Jean Jancaitis ||

|| Rebecca Lamartin || Charissa Recinto Longerbeam ||


Class of 1997

|| Cristin Murray Hill || Courtney Peverell Partlow || Abby von Kelsh ||


Class of 1996

|| Rahsaan Burroughs || Christine Gocek || Laurel Hopper Schaffer ||

|| Megan Hoyt || Akiko Iwase || Jennifer Ozawa || Jennifer Pool Wilson ||

|| Katie Van Meter || Carrie Monger || Kay Yokota ||


Class of 1995

|| Trisha Aquintey || Lise Biggerstaff || Mary Beth Cole || Elizabeth Correia Borromeo ||

|| Kim DeHaven || Lisa Ferrante Perrone || Angela Freeman Massey ||

|| Caitlin Freeman || Kenya Hannans || Stacy Williamson Sumpman || Amy Zapf ||


Class of 1994

|| Alexis Baden-Mayer || Susan Baker Cooper || Angela Kanow Small ||

|| Amy Kantor Biederwolf || Nicki Lee || Kristine Sorenson ||


Class of 1993

|| Staci Armao || Elizabeth Outten Badavas || Jennifer Bell Schreck ||

|| Kristin Callahan || Carol Cosby Fox || Michael Cuomo || Sandra Hayslette ||

|| Matthew Gayton || Jane Kotapish || Windy Mason-Leslie || David McAndrews ||

|| Christine Pont Avery || Tiffany Towers || Erin Zell ||


Class of 1992

|| Leora Brown || Tamara Brown || Carolyn Gell || Melissa Lowenstein||

|| Mary Munro || Catherine Sanderson || Jennifer Sheehan ||


Class of 1991

|| Emily Crews || Amy Cummings Bjarnason || Michael Farabaugh ||

|| Kathleen Gelvin Raine || Macada McMullen Brandl || Meredith Robinson Dorey ||


Class of 1990

|| Kathryn Lewis Buzzoni || Suzanne Day Weeldreyer || Nancy Golike || Heidi Greene ||

|| Laura Jarrait Flora || Joyce Koons Field || Jennifer Pasternack Walsh ||


Class of 1989

|| Alison Alten Jia || Leah Barker Stradley || Carrie Ganz || Irene Manning ||

|| Katherine Rickard Benson || Tory Schaeffer || Wendy Schneider ||

|| Lisa Simpson Michaels || Catherine Walsh || Nancy Winebarger || Cheronne Wong ||


Class of 1988

|| Suzie Bozorth || Greg Brooksher || Janice Capone Cheshire ||

|| Michelle Deligiannis Monticciolo || Sue Elliott || Audrea Topps-Harjo || Cheryl Toth ||


Class of 1987

|| Julia Bonham Adair || Chris Barrett || Heather Douse Holland ||

|| Karla Finger-Coghill || Caroline Hooper Tice || Tracey Leigh || Kari Pincus ||

|| Jennifer Sarbacher Cloud || Bernice Sullivan || Ellen Sullivan Blair || Caroline Trost ||


Class of 1986

|| Alicia Blanchard Peycelon || Beth Colavito Siu || Katherine Courtney ||

|| Catherine Crosswhite Richter || Chandri Navarro-Bowman ||

|| Sara Parrott Hudson || Merry Whearty Thomas ||


Class of 1985

|| Marna Ashburn Krajeski || Lynne Balliette || Desiree DiMauro || Karen Ellzey ||

|| Linda Fuchs Mischka || Joan Gavaler || Angela Hussey Owens ||

|| Stephanie Leyland McClain || Lane Nelson || Vicki Sorongon || Suzanne Storer Jiganti ||

|| Suzanne Thibeault || Rachel Walker Deery || Kathryn Westwater || Julie Woodring ||


Class of 1984

|| Nancy Cote Kane || Henry McCoy || Laurie Raymond Bensen ||

|| Sandy Rexrode Timok || Joanna Walberg ||


Class of 1983

|| Leslie Allsopp || Denise Damon Wade || Alison Emory Guinasso || Keith Ferrone ||

|| Laura Francis || Fiona Harnby Brooks || Lucia James || Patricia Jue ||

|| Monique Miller Bonner || Julie Sheets || Carol Smith Slater ||

|| Beth Weidenmuller Richeson || Elizabeth Williams Gryger || Michelle Wood ||


Class of 1982

|| Nancy Bates O'Toole || Cheree Conwell Patton || Debra Hammond Middleton ||

|| Liz Harrison Milam || Kim Hesterman Reed || Beth Hill || John Taylor ||

||Olenna Truskett || Sarah Wiggert Duban || Liz Williams Gryger ||


Class of 1981
|| Caroline Jones || Lois Korb Peterson || Kathie Ellen Scherer Watson ||

|| Letitia Wilbur Bradshaw || Debbie Williams Cook || Alicia Wollerton ||


Class of 1980

|| Alexandra Deane Thornton || Wendy Fuijimoto Matsuura || Irene Kolantis ||

|| Mary Kate Leckey || Debbie Marling Mellis || Susan Sager-Curran ||

|| Lisa Sagolla || Catherine Welsh || Rodney Williams || Carolyn Yaney ||


Class of 1979

|| Nancy Antle Chilcote || Mary-Paul Bailey Allegaert || Beth Bishop Rossi ||

|| Pam Black Townsend || Kathy Hickey Wallis || Christopher Hux || Allison Kelly ||

|| Christy Mason || Carol Petchul Carr || Audrey Pinkham Benson ||

|| Kathryn Simmons Sessler || Karen Simmons Smith || Mary Teabo Hoover ||


Class of 1978

|| Barbara Bruno || Martha Frechette Tack || Mary Jean Kelly Lowe ||

|| Sheryl Lukasik Bass || Kathy Jones Gardner || Patricia Kearney ||

|| Leslie Stone Aylor || Lynn Whitlock Roche ||


Class of 1977

|| Susan Glover || Diane Hull Gansauer || Maggie Kneip ||

||Melissa Locke Boor || Carrie Lukeman || Melanie Mason ||

|| Annie Tisdale || Gita Vasers Massey || Carrie Wilcox ||


Class of 1976

|| Lynn Allis on || Meg Bartenstein Bussey || Larry Conklin || Janet Diggs Chirgotis ||

|| Madaline Herlong || Michele Kersey Naff || Rae Ann Linberg Puff ||

|| Sherri Manfredi Mearns || Linda Owens Smith || Jan Rivero ||

|| Bonnie Tschirhart Poulin || Sara Vinzant Koenig || Don Zuckerman ||


Class of 1975

|| Meg Lascara Bisese || Marcia Daley Smith || Bruce Falk || Chris Holben Haines ||

|| Jenna Liles Byrne || Catherine Mapp || Mark Martino || Lynn Meltzer Dillon ||

|| Cathy Meyer Dundon || Sally Moren || Nancy Nasworthy || Keith Savage ||

|| Lynne Shackelford || Lynn Smith Swanson || Tracy Trentadue ||


Class of 1974

|| Sherry Crane Vinson || Debbie Clemmer Deichman || Tom David || Linda Foster ||

|| Linda Hart Wagstaff || Sandy Kotarides || Lisa Liberati Van Den Heuvel ||

|| Hope Mauzerall || Besty McIntyre Quarles || Shannon Odom Allonier ||

|| Kathy Parkhill McMullan|| Melanie Pratt Merriman || Joan Wolbier Rosbotham ||

|| Jim Schillinger || Cindy Stern || Jane Taylor Kintzi ||

|| Katherine Todd Wilke || Mary Brent Whipple ||


Class of 1973

|| Pamela Doolin Cohn || Margaret Fugate Kilbourne || Marcia Halvorson ||

|| Lisa Heeschen Hammon || Bobbi Miller Baca || Susan Montgomery Richey ||

|| Carolyn Orser || Margaret Papadopolos Hanson || Debbie Seaver Roe ||

|| Carol Shofer Farino || Mary Ann Stuckmeyer Richeson || Kathy Zimmerman ||


Class of 1972

|| Linda Abernathy || Cori Ashworth || Dianna Blair Richardson ||

|| Cherry Bradshaw Brown || Elizabeth Bruechert Hutton || Elizabeth Buckner Watson ||

|| Debbie Chick Salter || Carolyn Clouser || Delores Gooch Sirbaugh ||

|| Karen Hagler Gansner || Brenda Jackson Evans || Marilyn Johnson ||

|| Hannah Lindsay Finn || Judy March-Maloof || John McConnell || Donna Metz ||

|| Jeff Shonert || Catherine Snyder Rubins || Genie Synon || Jeanne West ||


Class of 1971

|| Lyndal Andrews || Ellen Griffith Spears || Sharon Hayden || Kathy Hilgert Seek ||

|| Fran Jones Wilson || Marci Morgan || Becky Neff || Jane Robinson Mathews ||

|| Besty Vail Southerland || Maritta Vreeland Lord || Madolin Johnson Wells ||

|| Nancy Wester Tysor || Cher Zucker-Maltese ||


Class of 1970

|| Barbara Jane Bruce || Hada DeVarona Haulsee || Susan Henshaw Peacock ||

|| Kathleen Netzley Franco-Bronson || Elizabeth Pierce ||

|| Jane Rucker Lovelace || Mary Quinn Sales ||


Next