Masthead image
Past Officers and Representatives
Note: This page is not visible to the public - only to site admins.

2018-2019

President: [[e|esschwartz01, Erin Schwartz]], Anthropology

Vice President: [[e|nrbelluzzo, Nick Belluzzo]], Anthropology

Treasurer: [[e|japarham, Jasmine Parham]], Biology

Secretary: [[e|jrburns01, Jessica Burns]], Biology

Parliamentarian: [[e|rachaban, Ryan Chaban]], Applied Science

Student Assembly Representative: [[e|hmbockhorn, Haley Bockhorn]], Public Policy

Social Chair: [[e|smlyles, Seth Lyles]], Computational Operations Research

GSAB Representative (Arts): [[e|hlgruntner, Holly Gruntner]], History

GSAB Representative (Sciences): [[e|nwgustafson, Nichole Gustafson]], Biology

2018-2019 Department Representatives

American Studies: [[e|scwoodbury, Sara Woodbury]]

Anthropology: [[e|tlevans, Tomos Evans]]

Applied Science: [[e|yxiong02, Yawei Xiong]]

Biology: [[e|clmclaughlin, Casey McLaughlin]]

Chemistry: [[e|lscorn, Lisa Graves]]

Computer Sciences: [[e|jcbieron, James Bieron]]

History: [[e|jjrick, Jim Rick]]

Physics: [[e|bkeskridge, Kyle Eskridge]]

Psychology: [[e|kashaffer, Kelsey Shaffer]]

Public Policy: [[e|kmwheeler, Kylie Wheeler]]

2017-2018

President: [[e|anbingham, Adrienna Bingham]], Applied Science

Vice President: [[e|esschwartz01, Erin Schwartz]], Anthropology 

Treasurer:[[e|amenon, Ananda Menon]], Biology

Secretary: [[e|ehruhm, Emily Ruhm]], Public Policy

Parliamentarian: [[e|dkaboagye, Daniel Aboagye]], Public Policy

Social Chair: [[e|smlyles, Seth Lyles]], Computational Operations Research

Student Senator Representative: [[e|kkcarmody, Kody Carmody]], Public Policy 

GSAB Rep: (Arts)  [[e|ehruhm, Emily Ruhm]], Public Policy

GSAB Rep: (Sciences)  [[e|cehawkins, Carly Hawkins]], Biology 

2017-2018 Departmental Representatives

American Studies: [[e|rkstringfield, Ravynn Stringfield]]

Anthropology:  [[e|labridges, Lauren Alston Bridges]]

Applied Science:  [[e|qwang07, Qijue Wang]]

Biology: [[e|akwerrell, Amanda Werrell]]

Chemistry: [[e|zmsmith, Zach Smith]]

Computer Sciences: [[e|jcbieron, James Bieron]]

History: [[e|hlgruntner, Holly Gruntner]]

Physics:   [[e|ctjohnson, Chris Johnson]]

Psychology: [[e|lmwadsworth, Lena Wadsworth]], [[e|sehahn, Shannon Hahn]]  

Public Policy:  [[e|rlwescott, Rebecca Wescott]]

2016-2017 

President: [[e|anbingham, Adrienna Bingham]], Applied Science

Vice President: [[e|mrfemia, Matthew Femia]], Biology 

Treasurer: [[e|tgmccauley, Thomas McCauley]], Psychology

Secretary: [[e|esschwartz01, Erin Schwartz]], Anthropology

Parliamentarian: [[e|pmquinnjacobs, Peter Quinn-Jacobs]], Public Policy 

Social Chair: [[e|lliegey, Lauren R. Liegey]], Physics 

Student Senator Representative: [[e|macroom, Mitchell Croom]], Public Policy 

GSAB Rep: (Arts) [[e|mlmoran, Mallory Moran]], Anthropology 

GSAB Rep: (Sciences) [[e|lliegey, Lauren R. Liegey]], Physics 

2016-2017 Departmental Representatives

American Studies: [[e|zvquinn, Zarah Quinn]]

Anthropology:  [[e|jmellis02, Jennifer Ellis]]

Applied Science:  [[e|qwang07, Qijue Wang]]

Biology: [[e|amenon, Ananda Menon]]

Chemistry: [[e|naudell, Nick Udell]] 

Computer Sciences: [[e|jcbieron, James Bieron]]

History: [[e|mmulligan, Mark Mulligan]] 

Physics:   [[e|nprajapati, Nikunj Prajapati]]

Psychology: [[e|mjthompson, Morgan Thompson]], [[e|lsgoldberg, Lisa Goldberg]]  

Public Policy:  [[e|rlwescott, Rebecca Wescott]]